Insignia Logo FaceBook_32x32

GREATER OKC ALUMNAE PANHELLENIC PAST PRESIDENTS

1935-36 Mrs. Dorothy Miller Chi Omega
1936-37 Mrs. J. A. Jackson Zeta Tau Alpha
1937-38 Mrs. Irene Barbour Alpha Xi Delta
1938-39 Mrs. J. C. Gabbard Alpha Delta Pi
1939-40 Mrs. Emma Lou Perkins Delta Zeta
1940-41 Mrs. Joe Birge Gamma Phi Beta
1941-42 Mrs. Phoebe Savage Kappa Alpha Theta
1942-43 Mrs. Gertrude Kennedy Alpha Gamma Delta
1943-44 Mrs. Thelma Smith Alpha Chi Omega
1944-45 Mrs. Catherine Butler Pi Beta Phi
1945-46 Mrs. Marion Gibson Kappa Alpha Theta
1946-47 Mrs. Melvin McGlasson Kappa Kappa Gamma
1947-48 Mrs. Leo Sanders Alpha Phi
1948-49 Mrs. Vivian Birdseye Delta Gamma
1949-50 Mrs. Ralpha Morrison Gamma Phi Beta
1950-51 Mrs. Welcome Pierson Alpha Chi Omega
1951-52 Mrs. Sue Virtue Delta Delta Delta
1952-53 Mrs. Frances Jan Smith Alpha Xi Delta
1953-54 Mrs. Robert Klee Black Chi Omega
1954-55 Mrs. Elizabeth Hunt Alpha Omicron Pi
1955-56 Mrs. Patty Snider Alpha Gamma Delta
1956-57 Mrs. L.G. Dooley Zeta Tau Alpha
1956-57 Mrs. Hal Modlin Zeta Tau Alpha
1957-58 Mrs. Kate Irving Alpha Delta Pi
1958-59 Mrs. Naomi Tracewell Delta Zeta
1959-60 Mrs. Fred E. Barlow Kappa Delta
1960-61 Mrs. Joe J. Gilger Alpha Sigma Alpha
1961-62 Mrs. Helona Maddux, Jr. Sigma Sigma Sigma
1962-63 Mrs. Sharon Fishman Alpha Epsilon Phi
1963-64 Mrs. Shirley Shanker Sigma Delta Tau
1964-65 Mrs. Janie Maidt Pi Beta Phi
1965-66 Mrs. Sandra Malone Kappa Alpha Theta
1966-67 Mrs. Patsy Acers Kappa Kappa Gamma
1967-68 Mrs. Kay Carney Alpha Phi
1968-69 Mrs. W. M. Avery Delta Gamma
1969-70 Mrs. Pat Thompson Gamma Phi Beta
1970-71 Mrs. Lynette Wert Alpha Chi Omega
1971-72 Mrs. Linda Lowe Delta Delta Delta
1972-73 Mrs. Dee Child Alpha Xi Delta
1973-74 Mrs. Letha Jo Weeks Chi Omega
1974-75 Mrs. Sharon DePriest Sigma Kappa
1975-76 Mrs. Lil Ross Zeta Tau Alpha
1976-77 Mrs. Jeanne Rowan Alpha Gamma Delta
1977-78 Mrs. Olga Pellow Alpha Delta Pi
1978-79 Mrs. Donna Burn Delta Zeta
1979-80 Mrs. Madelyn Bartley Kappa Delta
1980-81 Mrs. Margaret Reynolds, Jr Pi Beta Phi
1981-82 Mrs. Mary Denman Kappa Alpha Theta
1982-83 Mrs. Mitzie Lilly Kappa Kappa Gamma
1983-84 Mrs. Abby Ruth Thannhausen Alpha Phi
1984-85 Mrs. Clarice Morrison Gamma Phi Beta
1985-86 Mrs. Mary Helen Powers Delta Gamma
1986-87 Ms. Susan Esco Alpha Chi Omega
1987-88 Mrs. Nan Kampf Delta Delta Delta
1988-89 Mrs. Becky Wiseman Alpha Xi Delta
1989-90 Mrs. Beverly Williams Chi Omega
1990-91 Mrs. Cheryl Melton Zeta Tau Alpha
1991-92 Mrs. Sue McCoy Alpha Gamma Delta
1992-93 Mrs. Carolyn Demaree Alpha Delta Pi
1993-94 Mrs. Jean Stockham Delta Zeta
1994-95 Ms. Isabel Fuller Phi Mu
1995-96 Mrs. Rose Hoyt Kappa Delta
1996-97 Mrs. Sue Ann Hyde Pi Beta Phi
1997-98 Mrs. Betsy White Kappa Alpha Theta
1998-99 Mrs. Nancy Ruby Kappa Kappa Gamma
1999-00 Mrs. Donita Phillips Delta Gamma
2000-01 Mrs. Adra Cheek Gamma Phi Beta
2001-02 Mrs. Shelly Fleet Alpha Chi Omega
2002-03 Mrs. Sally Stringer Delta Delta Delta
2003-04 Mrs. Terry Hirsch-Smith Alpha Xi Delta
2004-05 Mrs. Kimberly Wallace Sigma Kappa
2005-06 Mrs. Laura Gary Chi Omega
2006-07 Mrs. Michelle Nisbett Zeta Tau Alpha
2007-08 Ms. Beverly Woodrome Alpha Gamma Delta
2008-09 Mrs. Deanna Pendleton Delta Zeta
2009-10 Mrs. Andrea Cummins Malherbe Alpha Delta Pi
2010-11 Ms. Jill Davis Phi Mu
2011-12 Mrs. Suzy Smith Kappa Delta
2012-13 Mrs. Lisa Blackburn Alpha Phi
2013-14 Mrs. Millonn Lilly Pi Beta Phi
2014-15 Mrs. Suzanne Bockus Kappa Alpha Theta
2015-16 Mrs. Amy Edwards Kappa Kappa Gamma
2016-17 Ms. LeAnn Harmon Delta Gamma